St. Hilary Lodge No. 3591

Past Masters of St. Hilary Lodge

Past Masters of the Lodge

1912      W.H. Cooke  P.Pr.G.W.
1913      G.H. Hindley  P.Pr.G.Reg.
1914      Dr. T.W.N. Barlow O.B.E.  P.Pr.G.D.
1915      W.D. Band P.Pr.G.D.
1916      Albert E. Berry P.Pr.G.D.
1917      Frank A. Cooke
1918      E.G. Parkinson P.Pr.G.D.
1919      John Farley
1920      P.L. Barry
1921      A.H. Cunningham P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B.
1922      Edwin Peace J.P., O.B.E.
1923      Lt. Comm. W.H. Fry R.N.R.  P.Pr.A.G.Supt.Wks.
1924      H.W. Peck P.Pr.G.D.
1925      Dr. J. McMillan M.C.  P.Pr.G.D.
1926      A. Wrigley B.A.  P.Pr.G.D.
1927      H. Cleator
1928      A. Parkin J.P.  P.Pr.G.D.
1929      Frank Lloyd Williams  P.Pr.G.Treas
1930      R.J. Reese  P.Pr.G.D.
1931      C.E. Peck
1932      J. Boucher  P.Pr.G.Treas.
1933      W. George Reed P.Pr.G.D.
1934      Col.L.St.George Wilkinson M.C.  P.A.G.D.C.
1935      B.J. Kelly
1936      C. E, Marsh Lyons    
1937      E. A. Kirkpatrick P.Pr.G.D
1938      R.R. Atherton M.A.
1939      E.J. Werner
1940      Rev. A.V. Woodcock  P.Pr.G.Chap.
1941      Clement Smith   P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1942      Clement Smith    P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1943      Rowland Hill   P.Pr.G.W.
1944      Rowland Hill   P.Pr.G.W.  
1945      Norman J. Entwistle   
1946      Norman J. Entwistle
1947      F.H. Treleaven  P.Pr.G.D.
1948      Hugh Kerridge M.A.   P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1949      James Carnegie
1950      W. George Reed   P.Pr.G.D
1951      G. Leslie Dawson  P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1952      A. William Duckworth
1953      William D. Ellison  P.Pr.S.G.W.
1954      John Talbot
1955      Gordon Cox
1956      Harold T. Moffatt
1957      Frank C. Merrils
1958      Alan R. Jones  P.Pr.G.D.
1959      T. John Williams
1960      Richard W. Varley
1961      A. Caisley Henderson P.S.G.D.
1962      A. Caisley Henderson P.S.G.D.
1963      E. Graham Cottrell     P.Pr.G.Swd.B.
1964      W. Gordon Nairne      P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1965      Duncan A. Johnston
1966      Wilfred Lacy  P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B.
1967      Ernest T. Forster
1968      Jack N. Ryall
1969      *Derek C. Davies   P.Pr.G.Swd.Br.
1970      Duncan A. Johnston
1971      Jeffrey Sidwell
1972      Guy Morrison   P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B.
1973      Michael J. Foster   P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1974      Kenneth R. Thiis   P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1975      Jeffrey Sidwell
1976      William A. Warburton   P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1977      Vivian H.V. Brown
1978      Richard J. Williamson 
1979      Raymond Stockdale
1980      *Roger A. Burgess  P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B.
1981      *Kenneth W. Smith P.Pr.S.G.W. 
1982      William D. Ellison     P.Pr.S.G.W.
1983      A. Noel Ellis-Jones   P.Pr.A.G.D.C
1984      *Owen M. Williams  P.Pr.J.G.W.
1985      Henry E. Cross        P.Pr.A.G.D.C. 
1986      Kevin H. Whay
1987      Kenneth B. Chaderton  P.Pr.J.G.D.
1988      Kenneth J Moran    PPrAGDC P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks.
1989      George Moffatt      P.Pr.A.G.Swd.B.     (N.Wales)
1990      *Graham L. Roberts   P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1991      *Kenneth W. Smith    P.Pr.S.G.W.
1992      Andrew J. Cross        P.Pr.A.G.Swd B.
1993      Kenneth J Moran       PPrAGDC P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks. (N.Wales)
1994      Henry E. Cross          P.Pr.A.G.D.C    
1995      *J. David Brand         P.Pr.A.G.D.C
1996      *Geoffrey Ashcroft     P.Pr.J.G.D.
1997      David John Siviter J.P. P.Pr.G.Supt. Wks. (N.Wales)
1998      A. Noel Ellis-Jones     P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
1999      *J. David Brand         P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
2000      *Kenneth W. Smith     P.Pr.S.G.W.
2001      *Stephen Davies       P.Pr.J.G.D.
2002      *David A. Edge          P.Pr.J.G.D.
2003      *David A. Edge         P.Pr.J.G.D.
2004      *Laurence J. Rowbottom P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
2005      *Stephen Davies    P.Pr.J.G.D.
2006      *Graham L Roberts P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
2007      *Anthony J. Bilbao P.Pr.A.G.Std.Br
2008      *Geoffrey Ashcroft   P.Pr.J.G.D
2009      *Allan R Edwards  P.Pr.G.Std.Br.
2010      *Stephen Parker
2011      *Ray Bell
2012      *Graham Roberts P.Pr.A.G.D.C.
2013      *Harry Taylor
2014      *Paul Rowbottom P.Pr.S.G.D.
2015      *John Horrocks  P.Pr.G.Supt.Wks.

 

countercountercountercountercountercounter